Road Trip

We're doing it again, This year taking to the roads Thursdays on  K99!   Be a part of saluting area businesses, towns, products and services.  Stop by and see us you never know what we may be giving away!

 

Week 10 FINAL WEEK ! Phillips, Westboro, Ogema areas !

Forward Bank
Peterson Satellite
Ross's Sport Shop
Crazy Loon Nutrition
Cabin Creations
Rail Trail Café
 
BC Auto Repair
High Point Village
Burgers Bar & Grill Phillips
 
Phillips Chamber

 

Congratulations to these Qualifiers ! (as of 8/19)

WEEK 1 Athens/Merrill/Edgar

Qualifiers  
Borter Alexa
Boyd James
Ellenbecker Jena
Engel Austin
Engel Tracy
Espinoza Javier
Fleischman  
Frahm Tannor
Frahm Cindy
Grawien Rodney
Grice Jenna
Hartwig Brent
Hartwig Carey
Haynes Heidi
Kalen Scott
Kohnhorst Samantha
Krohn Jayden
Lang Jonah
Larson Josh
Loos Jason 
Massop Jayne
Mroczenski Miranda
Nelson Roth
Neubauer Roxann
Procknow Patty
Pukall Stacy
Riesen Rachel
Sodoma James
Spring Michael
Thiel Lucas
Thurs Todd
Vasquez Viki
Yessa Amy

 

Week 2 Holcombe

Qualifiers  
Ahles Vicki
Al  
Anderson Cory
Bergie  
Brantner Laurie
Brost Carla
D. Nick
Dahlgren Caroline
Darsow Patti
Dassow Deb
Dassow Jill
Dittrich Gloria
Dolder Kim
Fitzgerald Sue
Gustavson Jamie
Hoff Joy
Johnson Kyle
Judnic Carol 
Klemm Paula
Kolstad Melanie
Kraemer Kathy
Lanori Korey
Lenhard Trish
Ludescher Barbara
Ludescher Bernie
Murphy Judy
Nelson Brenda
Nelson Ken
Novinski Kori
P. Bar
Peterson Kristie
Rosseter Jodi
Schultz Ashley
Shiits Lila
Sue  
Swerling Troy
Tlusty Becky
Walters  Lindsey
Zenner Lori

 

Week 3 Medford

Qualifiers  
Anderson Brad
Becker Karen
Blaulach Diane
Bobbe Marlene
Brost Joanne
Bruesewitz Brooke
Clarkson Patty
Crass Cindy
Davis Adam
Gardner Teresa
Grant Michele
Grudgeon katie
Jacobson Brooke
Johnson Brian
Kowalski Heidi
Lennartz Brian
Mercier Brandon
Mudgett Jessica
Ness Wendy
Ogle Pam
Probst Janine
Rodman Kari
Shannon Danny
Underwood Warren
Voigt Debbie
Walworth Lisa
Wegerer Emma
Willman Craig
Willner Mark
Zuleger Neal

 

Qualifiers Week 4

Qualifiers  
Henrickson Kris
Underwood Duane
Austin Cindy
Schmutzter Scott
Mertens Jason
McCorkie Beth
Morrow Gary
Willand Kathy
Trowbridge Carter
Underwood Judy
Rau Brad
Treankler Dwight
Albrecht Michelle
Baumgartner Scot
Baumgartner Liz
Treankler Vicky
Treankler Nicole
Junger Erin
Martin Jen
Rau Dave
Schoelzel Randy
Schoelzel Deb
Holmstad Gary
Gunderball Gabey
Lobacz Kurt
Hesgard Randy
O'Brien George
Stuttgen Deb
Gripentrog Nicole
Blume Gregory
Rau Patti
Nernberger Brenda
Anna Kathryn
Spencer Amy

 

WEEK 5 Qualifiers from Gilman/Jump River/Perkinstown

Dicus Randy
Mallien Rocky
Glebtie Eugene
Langdon Joel
Czarnecki Joe
Person Carrie
Person Mark
Eckert Megan
Andorfer Michele
Boie Marcie
Person Ethan
Weber Sandi
Leipart Wally
Warner Jerry
Krause Randy
Szemraj Jolene
Bertsinger Ericka
Siok Jason
Stuart Sarah
Lawrence RuthAnna
Romig Rayanna
Siok Allen
Mudgett Dianne
Velie Elizabeth
Bornheimer Steve

 

WEEK 6 Abbotsford, Dorchester, Curtiss

Qualifiers  
Wussow Lisa
Lull Scott
Guenther Lee
Schmeiser Brian
Lippert Brandon
Hennes Jennifer
Graff Miriah
Paul Nick
Feldbruegge  Richard
Jakel Sr Mike
Reynolds Kate
Umlauft Adam
Hummel Isaac
Leu Jodi
Way Ben
Razink Dustin
Tyznik Cody
Hammel Shane
Bach Dennis
Jantsch Jim
Decker Carol
Ludwig Lance
Rau Zayne
Thomas Kim
Harder Nicole
Moore April
Scheuer Lori
Austin ? Donna Marie
Hemmer Nancy

 

Week 7

Auraeherz Kim
Belanger Jim
Clark Daniel
Fredrick Denis
Fuentes Alicia 
Gilbert Jessica
Hoesly Clem
Jochimsen Sharon
Johnson Carol
Klabon Chad
Knoll Kate
Kovatch Joan
Lee Susie
Lindgren Tim
Mitchell Rick
Mueller Justin
Mueller Heather
Nelson Bill
Person Russie
Phillips Kelly
Pogodzinzski Austin
Prasinski Ashley
Quinnell Kim
Szemraj Steve
Thome Kris
 
 
Warner    Jerry
Warner Jr Gerald
Weyer Alan
Winchel Alice
Zakrzewicz David
Ecklund Crystal

 

WEEK 8 Rib Lake Area Qualifiers

Cosgrove Kim
Crass Tonya
Darso Ciolin
Dums Marty
Edens Dan
Erdman Eugene
Ewoldt Cindy
Fuchs David
Gojmerac Emily
Golhardt Linda
Hemmer Nancy
Kuznar Amber
Lekie Shawn
Long Steven
Malien Rocky
Nelson Dorathy
Niggeman Diane
Olson Dan
Peterson Bianca
Risch Carrie
Schreiner Trisha
Shipman Jenny
Sutherland Sarah
Weinke Shianne
Zettler Tim

 

WEEK 9 MEDFORD QUALIFIERS !

Armbrust Michelle
Bahr Jackie
Balsis Emily
Balsis Aemus
Barnes Tammi
Barrett Brian
Bernklau Kim
Brandner Sam
Brecke Juleen
Brehm Emily
Brunner Candy
Butkus Brenden
Butler Tami
Christensen Tracy
Christianson Stacey
Czeshinski Linda
Czeshinski Craig
Dake Rusty
Dassow Jean
Dassow Ellyn
Dassow Joshua
Downing Mike
Eisner Heidi
Flieger Terri
Gebauer Wendy
Geiger Sharon
Gibbons Bob
Graumann Shawn
Hart Joanne
Hazen John
Henrichs Renee
Jentsch Jackie
Jochimsen Sharon
Jochimsen Dale
Jochimsen Angela Rae
Judnic Jackie
Kalmon Michelle
Kapfhamer Liz
Klein Ken
Koller Irene
Kowalski Heidi
Kowalski Jerome
Kremsreiter Bibs
Kunze Kyle
Leech Lisa
Leu Jodi
Malchow Stacey
Marth Olive
Miller Gail
Noble Pat
Ouimette Pam
Parks Rachel
Patterson Aileena
Paul Lynn
Peche Kelvin
Peissig David
Perrin Gayle
Peterson Heather
Petznick Jessica
Petznick Dom
Podolak TyRone
Radloff Linda
Reamer Stacey
Rehbein Kathy
Reinke Cheryl
Reinke Angelica
Riley Jim
Sackmann Mark
Scheithauer Cathy
Seefeld Jim
Sherfield Janice
Shilts Vern
Smith Brad
Tacke Judi
Thomas Ryan
Tischendorf Cathy
Waldhart Lori
Webster Amanda
Weiland Kelly
Weir Judy
Werner Tracy
Wesle Sara
Westrich Michael

 

All Qualifiers will be invited to attend our Road Trip end of Summer Bash August 25th at the Centennial Community Center in Stetsonville.  Road Trip 22 Made possible by Nestle Foods, Medford Coop and Hanks Furniture of Thorp !

 

 

OFFICIAL Rules:

K99’s Road Trip

Official Rules:

  1. No Purchase Necessary
  2. Qualifiers chosen June 23rd-August 25th at select locations, as chosen from registration boxes, on air, k99wigm.com website or facebook.  ONE name drawn at each participating business, FIVE names from any business sponsoring hour broadcast, TEN names from any business sponsoring two hour broadcast.  All qualifiers listed on k99wigm.com.
  3. Must be 18 years or older to participate.
  4. One Grand Prize Qualification Per Person.
  5. Qualifiers will be invited to an End of Summer Party at Centennial Community Center in Stetsonville Thursday, August 25th from 5pm -9pm.                                     Must be present to win.
  6. Non Qualifiers will also have a chance to be a prize winner at the event.
  7. All Winners chosen in random drawings.
  8. Prizes:  Each community represented this summer and Nestle Foods will have a basket filled with product and service certificates.  Value: $100-$1000. 
  9. Top Prize:  Montego Fire Pit Table (Montego Top on Key Largo Base)  Merrill Sheet Metal.   Retail Value:  $2887.00
  10. Winner responsible for all applicable taxes.  Grand Prize is transferable but not redeemable for cash.
  11. Employees of WIGM/WKEB along with their immediate family members are ineligible to participate.

 

Weather

Medford Weather

Quick Pick

Facebook

CALENDAR

BIRTHDAYS

OBITUARIES

CLOSINGS

NEWS

107.1 FM

CONTACT US

Request a Song